Kula Fund Ltd.

Investor type

VC

Founded

1948

AUM

-

Location

London, England, United Kingdom

Investment Ticket

$10-50 m

Investment Stage

Series B

Region of investment

Africa Europe North America Asia

ESG Focus

Impact investor
Investor profile last updated: 24 August, 2026

Profile

Kula Fund Ltd. is a private equity firm based in London, operating with a focus on impact investing across various sectors. The firm was established with the goal of creating sustainable and responsible investment opportunities. They have a diverse team involved in decision-making processes, highlighting their commitment to inclusivity and varied expertise. The team’s approach combines traditional investment techniques with a strong emphasis on environmental, social, and governance (ESG) criteria.

The firm invests across a broad range of sectors including infrastructure and climate, financial services, real estate, education, food and agriculture, health, manufacturing, and technology and telecoms. Their investments range from early to late-stage opportunities, and they are actively involved in regions such as North America, Europe, and Africa. While specific details about the size of their investments or their total assets under management are not explicitly stated, they are known to manage significant capital in partnership with institutional and strategic partners.

Kula Fund Ltd.’s portfolio includes impactful investments in sectors geared towards sustainability and responsible growth. Notable investments have been made in health and education, technology, and real estate sectors. Their notable portfolio companies include those involved in significant advancements in these industries, though specific company names and investment details are not readily available.

Industry

Manufacturing AgriTech Infrastructure Technology Telecommunications Real Estate Industrial Healthcare Services Foodtech Food and Beverage Fintech Financial Services Education Agriculture

Contacts

Upgrade to see contacts
Name
Title
Email
avatar
uoQRiNPKtTheOxIS uoQRiNPKtTheOxIS
uoQRiNPKtTheOxIS
avatar
uoQRiNPKtTheOxIS uoQRiNPKtTheOxIS
uoQRiNPKtTheOxIS
avatar
uoQRiNPKtTheOxIS uoQRiNPKtTheOxIS
uoQRiNPKtTheOxIS
avatar
uoQRiNPKtTheOxIS uoQRiNPKtTheOxIS
uoQRiNPKtTheOxIS
avatar
uoQRiNPKtTheOxIS uoQRiNPKtTheOxIS
uoQRiNPKtTheOxIS
If there are no contacts of this investor, please write to us, we will try to find them as soon as possible and get back to you!

FAQs about Kula Fund Ltd.

Kula Fund Ltd. is located in London, England, United Kingdom.
Kula Fund Ltd. was founded in 1948.
Kula Fund Ltd. invests in companies and startups in Manufacturing, AgriTech, Infrastructure, Technology, Telecommunications, Real Estate, Industrial, Healthcare Services, Foodtech, Food and Beverage, Fintech, Financial Services, Education, Agriculture.
Kula Fund Ltd. invests in companies and startups in Africa, Europe, North America, Asia.
Kula Fund Ltd. invests in companies and startups at Series B.
Kula Fund Ltd. usually invests $10-50 m on average.
Yes, Kula Fund Ltd. is impact investor.